Charlie Bergman Award
2022 – Adrian Fahey, SAGE Group
2021 – Joe Martin, Martin CSI
2020 – Eduardo Acosta, Omnicon S.A.
2019 – PC Romano, Avid Solutions
2018 – Luigi de Bernardini, Autoware, S.R.L.
2017 – Bob Lowe, Loman Controls
2016 – Don Ulrich, Stone Technologies, Inc.
2015 – Jim Campbell, Viewpoint Systems, Inc.
2014 – Steve Goldberg, Matrix Technologies
2013 – Jeff Miller, PMP, Interstates Control Systems Inc.
2012 – Ed Diehl, Concept Systems, Inc.
2011 – Dean Streck, VI Engineering, Inc.
2010 – Bill Pollock, Optimation
2009 – Nels Tyring, TVC Systems
2008 – Ray Bachelor, Bachelor Controls, Inc.
2007 – Bob Adams, Revere Control Systems
2006 – Jim Cummings, Total Systems Design, Inc.
2005 – Jamie Jordan, Tegron LP
2004 – Bob Zeigenfuse, Advanced Automation Associates, Inc.
2003 – John Robertson, Rovisys Co.
2002 – Pat Miller, Engineered Energy Systems, Inc.
2001 – Tom Wilson, Programmable Control Services, Inc.
Integrator Member of the Year
2022 – Vertech
2021 – Omnicon S.A.
2020 – SAGE Automation
2019 – Stone Technologies, Inc.
2018 – A&E Engineering
2017 – Interstates Control Systems
2016 – Hargrove Controls + Automation
2015 – Martin Control Systems, Inc.
Social Responsibility Award
2022 – GreyLogix Brasil
2021 – Hallam – ICS
2019 – PACIV
2018 – MR Systems
2017 – Leidos
Partner Member of the Year
2022 – Schneider Electric
2021 – AVEVA Software LLC
2020 – Exotek LLC
2019 – Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
2018 – Mitsubishi Electric Automation
2017 – Kepware
2016 – National Instruments
2015 – Inductive Automation
2014 – Phoenix Contact
2013 – MatrikonOPC
2012 – Software Toolbox
2011 – Anixter
2010 – Invensys/Wonderware
2009 – Schneider Electric
2008 – Rockwell Automation
2007 – Siemens
Rising Star Award
2022 – Marie Fiala, Lucid Automation & Security, LLC
2021 – Jeff Winter, Grantek Systems Integration
2020 – Theresa Benson, Red Lion Controls
2019 – Becca Johnson, Concept Systems Inc
2018 – John Binion, PE, Hargrove Controls + Automation
2017 – Timothy D. C. Nolan, Data Science Automation
2016 – Chris Schleich, Enterprise Automation
2015 – Steve Palmgren, Patti Engineering, Inc.
2014 – Keith Mandachit, Huffman Engineering, Inc.
2013 – Randall Powell, General Control Systems Inc.
2012 – Craig Eidson, Optimation Technology, Inc.
2012 – Keith Harris, Lord & Company, Inc.
2011 – Jamie Diehl, Concept Systems, Inc.
2010 – Michael Bachelor, Bachelor Controls